Foundry bug

Bug encounter? report here!

Foundry bug

Postby Buffy2ndSlayer » Fri Jul 21, 2017 1:45 pm

It almost hurts to report this one, because it has made my life so much easier on many occasions. But I like to play fair, so here it is...

All the resources a foundry can produce are available to ALL the foundries. So my level 1 simple foundry can produce biogas. Please note that this has saved me many times!!! Because without steel or electricity I couldn't have made the automated foundry and then I would't have been able to make biogas for the explosives, and that would have meant the end of many games for me. This sweet little bug has helped me out A LOT. :lol:

Image
Buffy2ndSlayer
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2014 12:32 pm

Re: Foundry bug

Postby Vincent » Fri Jul 21, 2017 3:00 pm

It's not a bug, it's a change we made after the beta to lower the difficulty of the game ;)
User avatar
Vincent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 354
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 1:36 pm

Re: Foundry bug

Postby Buffy2ndSlayer » Sun Jul 30, 2017 10:38 am

Well, that worked. Good, I like it :) thanks!
Buffy2ndSlayer
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2014 12:32 pm

Re: Foundry bug

Postby Buffy2ndSlayer » Sun Jul 30, 2017 10:42 am

By the way, is this forum locked? I found some more bugs, but I'm not sure if I should post them here.
Buffy2ndSlayer
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2014 12:32 pm

Re: Foundry bug

Postby Vincent » Wed Aug 16, 2017 10:00 am

I tried to lock it but it seems I didn't succeed :D
You can continue to post bugs here I will rename the sub forum
User avatar
Vincent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 354
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 1:36 pm


Return to Bug reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron

x